?

Log in

Dropping Bows [entries|friends|calendar]
punky_the_hobo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

+9 comments|*Shoot+

a [05 Feb 2005|01:41pm]
Last night was pretty cool...kthnx.....

i have to goto a stupid basketball game tonight

i dont want to but i dont have a choice

i have a new LJ name...its _dead_serious__

yeah.

and yeah

+5 comments|*Shoot+

a [03 Feb 2005|11:25pm]
so yeah...tomorrows gonna be a pretty bigday for me.....homecomming for school is tomorrow at in the gym.....with everyone at our school there watching....lol...im kinda nervous.... but wtf no big deal....il be ok....im going to sleep..

+*Shoot+

a [02 Feb 2005|12:02am]
yes another one of these!Collapse )

+17 comments|*Shoot+

a [01 Feb 2005|09:17pm]
Yeah im making a New Lj so you guys need to help me with a name??? pleaseeefpoua gsd;

+15 comments|*Shoot+

a [31 Jan 2005|09:33pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

I dont want to be in this town anymore.......iv made up my mind....im moving to New York in two years unless something important stops me.....i need to be somewhere where there are plenty of people like me.....and it isnt hard finding somone with the same interest as you....this place...is FULL of people that are opposite of me.....i Hate South i Hate North I hate Terre Haute

+16 comments|*Shoot+

a [29 Jan 2005|05:59pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Look waht me and trey did!!!!!!!!!!!

+4 comments|*Shoot+

a [26 Jan 2005|09:13pm]
OK TOOOtALLY sorry for the bad attitude yesterday but anyway :).... GUESS WHAT!!! Im CO-mod for a Rating Communite.....so you should Join ... __bombxcore .....yeah thatsright everyone :)

+15 comments|*Shoot+

a [26 Jan 2005|04:09pm]
[ mood | calm ]

PS. I'm Dead. "I'll have to Sink my Fangs into somone elses heart to heal my own" Kthnxbi <3

+11 comments|*Shoot+

a [24 Jan 2005|10:33pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

ok WTF is this??....i talk to somone that has a vagina..???? does that mean i like them>????.....me and kailey...are practically best friends.....that does not mean that i like her in ANY way......i wish everyone would quite being ignorant and "assuming" im really starting to get a little ticked off.


i only like one person ok??.....and if you dont know who then you dont need to know who.....ok??...thank you

+14 comments|*Shoot+

a [24 Jan 2005|09:06pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

to inform everyone so im not asked again.....me and Amy M. Divencenso are NOT going out....we are only friends...im sorry to take on such a nasty attitude about it...butiv VERY sick of being asked....

thank you

+11 comments|*Shoot+

a [23 Jan 2005|12:32am]
i love you

+10 comments|*Shoot+

a [19 Jan 2005|09:51pm]
hahahah check out this icon i just made.......Than you life alert.....we truly owe our life to it!

+17 comments|*Shoot+

a [15 Jan 2005|08:17pm]
[ mood | angry ]

If i hear "you guys would make a cute couple" one more time im shooting myself in the face

+3 comments|*Shoot+

a [12 Jan 2005|06:38am]
To all of you Dumb mother fuckers out there...join Anti-hautians. :D!!....or for you trendy fucks....do it because i did....ok???

+16 comments|*Shoot+

a [09 Jan 2005|01:30pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

why doesnt anyone ever want to do anything anymore.....like everyones losing interest in EVERYTHING.....jesus christ.....we dont have to much longer being young....before we have to have kids and get married and sit around and complain....i mean get off your lazy asses and do stuff.....god damn..im fucking sick of not having anything to be because no one wants to do anything...they wanna sit around their house looking at Porn and "chattin" on aim.....what are we becoming?.....this is why...people are obese....fuck

+5 comments|*Shoot+

a [08 Jan 2005|06:30am]
[ mood | blank ]

so yeah like uhh 9 inches of snow huh? im eating apple dapples.

+5 comments|*Shoot+

a [06 Jan 2005|08:14am]
[ mood | Lyrical :-p ]

this is probably gonna be my bands first song.... tell me what you think....


Spontaneous concussion

(chorus)
burned alive burned alive
block his airways and hes
burned alive

falling down into this pit of shards of glass that cut his feet
and breath again without a mask over his face
inflamation around the eyes
block the bloodflow and damage the heart
like a stroke without a warning

(chorus)
burned alive burned alive
block his airways and hes
burned alive


burn him alive
take his eyes
heart attack
take his eyes

she couldnt pull it off
that damn knife wouldnt come out
iv heard about this kinda thing before
she might as well help him dig his grave
she only smiles because he has no clue

burned alive burned alive
block his airways and hes
burned alive

like a school of fish to take his body parts
curry with the rest of the fish
curry with the fish
curry sweetheart

(Chorus)

burn him alive and be his friend
push the rusty dagger through his skin
his precious skin
he cant see you but he knows your smiling

+3 comments|*Shoot+

a [06 Jan 2005|06:09am]
[ mood | disappointed ]

By the Way people The united states has givin the 5th most aid relife....i mean i know we are already in debt but i think is george bush is gonna spend some money to send people to mars...then he should at give that much or more to people without houses and food.....Ausrailia is the 1st most giving Country in the world :).....iv alwayd wanted to live there anyway....i might move there when im old enough....anyone wanna come??

+6 comments|*Shoot+

a [05 Jan 2005|02:11am]
[ mood | curious ]

So yea...whens the world gonna end???..

+12 comments|*Shoot+

a [04 Jan 2005|06:14am]
Yesterday was Crayz...i had Band Practice and we already have a few songs i can put Lyrics too..and we are going to practi ce about 3 or 4 times a week.....so expect a show in about a month or two..fantastic

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]